ysgol uwchradd aberteifi

 Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
HeadteacherMrs N James
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S Bowen
Assistant HeadteacherMrs D Evans
Associate Assistant HeadteacherMiss P Davies
Associate Assistant HeadteacherMrs B O’Sullivan
Senior Management Team – Faculty Leaders 
MathematicsMiss P Davies
EnglishMrs E Smith
WelshMrs H Jones
ScienceMrs S Palmer
HumanitiesMrs B O’Sullivan
DesignMr E James
CreateMr R Evans
InclusionMrs N Jakubowski
Progress Leaders 
Year 7Miss R Williams
Year 8Mr G Lewis
Years 9Mr A Parry
Year 10 & 11Miss K James
Head of 6th FormMrs J Burns
Faculty Staff 
Science 
Teachers in Faculty
Mrs S Palmer
Mr D R Jones
Miss B Jones
Mr G Lewis
Miss K James
Dr S. Tompsett
Mrs S Barnett
Dr J Robbins
Mrs S Lewis
Science TechniciansMr P Seaborne (Senior)
Mr K Hodgett
Maths 
Teachers in Faculty
Miss P Davies
Mr Owain Price
Miss Llinos Morgan
Mrs Amanda Spiller
English 
Teachers in Faculty
EnglishMrs E Smith
Mrs J Burns
Miss C Caswell
Mrs C Morgan
MFL 
Teachers in Faculty
Miss M Williams (French)
Mrs S Evans (French & Spanish)
Welsh 
Teachers in Faculty
Mrs H Jones
Miss N Jones
Miss R Williams
Design (DT, ICT, Engineering, Vocational Courses) 
Teachers in Faculty
Mr E James (DT)
Mr J Whittall (DT, Second in Faculty)
Mrs M Jones (DT)
Miss J Jones (DT)
Mr A Parry (ICT)
TechnicianMrs D Davies
Create (Music, Art, PE) 
Teachers in Faculty
Mr R Evans (PE)
Mrs R Jones (Music)
Mrs E Davies (PE)
Miss J Jones (Art)
Mrs P Thomas (Art)
Mr G Manning (Art)
Humanities (Geography, History, Religious Studies, Public Services) 
Teachers in Faculty
Mrs B O’Sullivan
Mrs S Hamilton (Second in Faculty)
Mrs M Burton
Miss M Lloyd
Inclusion 
TeachersMrs N Jakubowski
Teaching Assistants (Discovery)Mrs G Hughes
Mrs J Toft
Mrs J Rees
Mrs D Leonard-Davies
Teaching Assistants- HafanMrs A Griffiths
Mrs A Ardern
Teaching Assistant- EncilMrs G Knight
Teaching Assistants – Learning SupportMiss J Davies
Miss N Davies
Mrs M Williams
Miss K Wood
Mrs S Newcombe
Mrs S Jones
Mrs G Goldsmith
Mrs J John
Pastoral Care WorkerMrs M Faunch (LAC Coordinator and Child Protection Officer)
School Administration Staff 
School Business ManagerMr R White
Headteacher’s PAMrs R Tuck
School Receptionist and Attendance OfficerMrs S Hazzelby
Examinations and Data OfficerMr K Wheeler
School LibrarianMiss S Rowlands
Site ManagerMr A Neale
Cover SupervisorMrs C Holmes
CaretakerMr J Hogsden

 

Contact Us

Twitter

 Info