ysgol uwchradd aberteifi

 School Council

Ysgol Uwchradd Aberteifi School Council

Committee members

Dysgu ac Addysgu
Teaching and Learning
Iechyd a Lles
Health and Wellbeing
Cymuned
Community
Daisy Percival Ewan Harman-Warnes Charli-Ann Walker
Olivia Lewis Nathan Pitkin  Jordan Godfrey
Sion O’Sullivan Jac James Teifion Hunting-Morris
Mali Mathias Ellie Griffiths Abbie Grota
Morgan Woolley Amber Richards Penelope May
Aaron Pearce Szymon Skowronek Harvey Beynon Thomas
Bethany Harman Robbie Edwards Cai Thomas
Josh Baxter Hafwen Jenkins Catrin Twigg
Aaron Thomas Josh Davies Sarah Greenshields
Natalie Webb Iwan Dobson Hefyn Bragg
Benjamin James Katie Canning Rebecca Wainwright
Sasha Francis Sara Jukes Jordan Phillips
Aysa Ozcan Aisha Morris Angharad James
Josh Marston

Our school council has been recognised by Estyn as an example of sector-leading practice. Please read the Estyn excellent practice case study here:
https://www.estyn.gov.wales/effective-practice/improving-marking-and-assessment-through-pupil-participation

Members of the School Council 2017-2018

Year 7
7  Charli-Ann Walker  Ewan Harman-Warnes
7  Ellie Griffiths  Nathan Pitkin
7  Amber Richards  Jac James
7  Shanay Mason  Teifion Hunting-Morris
Year 8
8  Daisy Percival  Szymon Skowronek
8  Abbie Grota  Harvey Beynon Thomas
8  Penelope May  Ibrahim Mosabbir
8  Catrin Twigg  Cai Thomas
Year 9
9  Robbie Edwards  Olivia Lewis
9  Hafwen Jenkins  Iwan Dobson
9  Josh Davies  Katie Canning
 9  Sion O’Sullivan  Sara Jukes
9  Aisha Morris
Year 10
10  Aaron Pearce  Bethany Harman
10  Sarah Greenshields  Josh Baxter
10  Mali Mathias  Aaron Thomas
10  Morgan Woolley  Josh Marston
Year 11
11  Dominique Owen  Ellie Owen
11  Hefyn Bragg  Harry Southall
11  Cha Pring  Rebecca Wainwright
11  Ellie English  Sean Buckley
11  Leigh Cowan  Jamie Jones
Year 12
12  Aysa Ozcan  Jack Gilham
12  Natalie Webb  Emily Marston
12  Jordan Phillips
Year 13
13  Benjamin James  Angharad James
13  Gwenllian Wilson  Jordan Godfrey

Contact Us

Info